COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA 2016
[…] § 30. Renewal of oath of office.
All State and judicial officers heretofore elected, sworn, affirmed, or in office when this Constitution shall take effect, shall severally, within one month after such adoption, take and subscribe an oath, or affirmation, to support this Constitution.
§ 31. Enforcing legislation.
The General Assembly at its first session, or as soon as may be after the adoption of this Constitution, shall pass such laws as may be necessary to carry the same into full force and effect.
§ 32. An ordinance declared valid.
The ordinance passed by this Convention, entitled "An ordinance for submitting the amended Constitution of Pennsylvania to a vote of the electors thereof," shall be held to be valid for all the purposes thereof.
§ 33. City commissioners of Philadelphia.
The words "county commissioners," wherever used in this Constitution and in any ordinance accompanying the same, shall be held to include the commissioners for the city of Philadelphia.